Past Trainees in the Graduate Training Program in Bioinformatics

Past trainees on the NIH-funded Institutional Training Grant in Bioinformatics (T32GM008806):

2018

  • Maria Amaral (2018-19)
  • Hratch Baghdassarian (2018-19)
  • Brett Copeland (2018-19)
  • Daniel Hakim (2018-19)
  • Joaquin Reyna (2018-19)

2017

  • Carlos Guzman (2017-19)
  • Jason Hyun (2017-19)
  • Robert Morey (2017-19)
  • James Sorrentino (2017-19)
  • Lina Zheng (2017-19)
  • Jessica Zhou (2017-18)

2016

  • Ileena Mitra (2016-17)
  • John Sauls (2016-18)
  • Isaac Shamie (2016-18)
  • Colleen Weatherwax (2016-17)

2015

  • Nassim Ajami (2015-17)
  • William Greenwald (2015-16)
  • Justin Huang (2015-16)
  • Min Lin (2015-17)
  • Jens-Christian Luebeck (2015-17)
  • Alexander Moshiri (2015-17)
  • Jason Yao (2015-16)

2014

  • Arjun Chandrasekhar (2014-16)
  • Rachel Marty (2014-15)
  • Jamison McCorrison (2014-15)
  • Samuel Roth (2014-16)

2013

  • Anthony Aylward (2013-15)
  • Benjamin Kellman (2013-14)
  • Jenhan Tao (2013-15)
  • Ngo Vu (2013-16)
  • Christopher Wei (2013-14)
  • Jeffrey Yuan (2013-14)
  • James Yurkovich (2013-14)
  • Yuan Zhao (2013-14)

2012

  • Olga Botvinnik (2012-13)
  • Kuan Ding (2012-13)
  • James Jenson (2012-13)
  • Nathan Mih (2012-13)
  • Ryan O'Neil (2012-13)
  • Anugraha Raman (2012-13)
  • Leen Schafer (Jamal) (2012-13)

2011

  • Karmel Allison (2011-12)
  • Laurance BernsteIn (2011-12)
  • Kunal Bhutani (2011-13)
  • Eric Levy (2011-12)
  • Joanne Liu (2011-12)
  • Gabriel Pratt (2011-12)
  • Cory White (2011-13)
  • Michael Yu (2011-12)

2010

  • Christopher DeBoever (2010-11)
  • Dinh Diep (2010-11)
  • Andre Gross (2010-11)
  • Edward O'Brien (2010-11)
  • Eric Scott (2010-11)
  • Martin Smith (2010-11)
  • Alex Thomas (2010-11)

2009

  • Spencer Bliven (2009-10)
  • Jeremy Davis-Turak (2009-10)
  • Stephen Federowicz (2009-10)
  • Nicolaus Hepler (2009-10)
  • Kathrine Hoff (2009-10)
  • Anand Patel (2009-10)
  • Phillip Samayoa (2009-10)
  • June Snedecor (2009-10)
  • Ryan Thompson (2009-10)
  • Allan Wu (2009-10)

2008

  • Gordon Bean (2008-9)
  • Jason Bechtel (2008-9)
  • Boyko Kakaradov (2008-9)
  • Marcus Kinsella (2008-9)
  • Joshua Lerman (2008-9)
  • Maxim Shokhirev (2008-9)

2007

  • Roger Chang (2007-8)
  • Stanislav Luban (2007-8)
  • Nitin Udpa (2007-9)

2006

  • Gary Hon (2006-7)
  • Ruben Valas (2006-7)
  • Jian Wang (2006-8)

2005

  • Raymond Brown (2005-6)
  • Jocelyne Bruand (2005-8)
  • Merril Gersten (2005-7)
  • Paul Loriaux (2005-7)
  • Lukaz Szpankowski (2005-8)

2004

  • Jan Schellenberger (2004-6)

2003

  • Christopher Benner (2003-6)
  • Brian Haas (2003-6)
  • Atul Shah (2003-4)
  • Stephen Tanner (2003-5)
  • Noah Zaitlen (2003-5)

2002

  • Andrew Joyce (2002-5)
  • Ryan Kelley (2002-5)
  • Samuel Payne (2002-5)

2001

  • Derren Barken (2001-3)
  • Kristine Briedis (2001-3)
  • Kasey Hutt (2001-3)
  • Gary Tedeschi (2001-3)